1412 - THE BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA.Charles Moore / Canadian Coin & Currency
$10.00. Jan. 2, 1917. CH-550-18-12. Ms. Sign. ‘R.B. Green’, left. No. 131159/D. A bright Extra Fine.
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 1,600.00
Sold to f****1 for (1,200.00 + 192.00BP) = 1,392.00
Details...Bookmark
1413 - THE BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA.Charles Moore / Canadian Coin & Currency
$10.00. Jan. 2, 1917. CH-550-18-12. Ms. Sign. ‘P. Gibb’, left. No. 154869/C. Very Good.
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 325.00
Sold to j********9 for (175.00 + 31.50BP) = 206.50
Details...Bookmark
1414 - THE BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA.Charles Moore / Canadian Coin & Currency
$10.00. Jan. 2, 1917. CH-550-18-12P. A Black and White Face Proof on thin paper, attached to a larger (* 1/2” X 4 1/2”) approval card. Handwritten app
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 250.00
Sold to j********9 for (125.00 + 22.50BP) = 147.50
Details...Bookmark
1416 - THE BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA.Charles Moore / Canadian Coin & Currency
$10.00. Jan. 2, 1924. CH-550-18-18P. Full colour Face and Back Proofs on thin paper, attached to larger (9” X 5”) approval cards. Two choice Proofs.
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 600.00
Sold to h*****9 for (200.00 + 36.00BP) = 236.00
Details...Bookmark
1417 - THE BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA.Charles Moore / Canadian Coin & Currency
$10.00. Jan. 2, 1929. CH-550-18-20a. Back with blue-green tint. No. 2183707/D. A bright Fine+.
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 350.00
Sold to D***4 for (160.00 + 28.80BP) = 188.80
Details...Bookmark
1420 - THE BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA.Charles Moore / Canadian Coin & Currency
$20.00. July 2, 1896. CH-550-25-02P. A full colour Face Proof on card with blue and black tint. Four punch holes at signature area. Issued note are on
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 800.00
Sold to c******n for (450.00 + 81.00BP) = 531.00
Details...Bookmark
1421 - THE BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA.Charles Moore / Canadian Coin & Currency
Sold to j********9 for (225.00 + 40.50BP) = 265.50
Details...Bookmark